SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 25-May 1 | Soccer Club

The following players have recently been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D alexis spans (Virginia Union/[Independence va-w]) committed to George Mason.

D Samantha Sharp (Galaxy SC (IL)/Naperville Central) committed to Air Force.

F Emma Goodwin (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to McNeese State.

D Oluoma Ekoh (Metro United) committed to Rider.

M emma topp (MN Eclipse) committed to Chicago State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Victoria Newfoundland (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to NJIT.

M sophia moness (Davis Legacy/Oak Ridge) committed to Cal Poly.

M Tristen Gulczynski (Baton Rouge SC/Dutchtown) committed to Southeastern Louisiana.

F Taylor Mays (Philadelphia SC) committed to Rider.

F Summer Harala (NEFC) committed to New Hampshire.

D Samantha Wieman (San Diego Surfing/[Point Loma ca-w]) committed to Wake Forest.

M Erika Smiley (Eclipse Select (IL)/Oswego East) committed to Iowa.

M kacie benn (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Fairfield.

D Hayley Chamberlain (Tophat SC/Grady) committed to Georgia.

GK sonja zeepvat (STA/West Morris Mendham) committed to New Hampshire.

D Taya Sands (Strikers FC) committed to Pacific.

M Bella Ballard (West Coast Football Club/Poly/Pasadena) committed to Yale.

D samantha glover (Nationals/Rochester) committed to Iowa.

D Alison Barrow (Virginia Development Academy/St. Stephens-St. Agnes) committed to Navy.

D Andy Miller (Eastside FC/Lakeside School) committed to Yale.

M Mia Serna (TSJ FC Virginia/[Tuscarora fl-w]) committed to Old Dominion.

F Katie Porter (Florida Premier FC/Cambridge) committed to Marshall.

D Brooke Ricca (Team Boca/St. Thomas Aquinas) committed to Wisconsin-Green Bay.

F camryn ries (SC Wave/Waukesha West) committed to UIC.

F Kyra Taylor (Dallas Texans/Longview) committed to Louisiana Tech.

M paige kalal (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Champlin Park) committed to Minnesota.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Camryn Robbins (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to LeTourneau.

D Sarah Salinas (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Salem.

D Alexandra Andrea (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Howard Payne.

M Khiana Roraback (Shreveport United/CE Byrd) committed to Sewanee.

M Nicole Quezada (Tampa Bay United) committed to Marian (Wis.).

D Brooke Scott (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Howard Payne.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Monsterrat Castle (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Emmanuel (Ga.).

M Ashley Russell (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Oklahoma City.

F abigail russell (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Oklahoma City.

NJCAA

Class of 2022

M Mabel Pruter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Angelina College.

GK julianne garner (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to LSU-Eunice.

F Emily Green (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Cisco College.

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Rafael Gonzalez-Socas (Albion Hurricanes FC) committed to Gardner-Webb.

D Nathan Macek (Baltimore Celtic SC/Reservoir) committed Mount St. Mary’s(m).

F Michael Auer (TCUnited/[Crestview oh-m]) committed to St. Francis (Pa.).

M Darren Green (United PDX/Franklin) committed to Washington.

GK Joseph Andema (SIMA) committed to Clemson.

M Patrick Brammett (Charlotte Independence SC/Nation Ford) committed to Winthrop.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Gregory Cook (New England Revolution) committed to Northwestern.

F Grayson Parks (PDA/Central Regional) committed to Temple.

M Mason Jimenez (Albion SC (CA)/Del Norte) committed to Clemson.

F gage lyons (Springfield YC/McLean) committed to Army.

M Wade Johnson (NEFC/Worcester Academy) committed to Colgate.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

GK Braeden Sorensen (PMG Raptors) committed to Lock Haven.

D Will Smestad (FC Green Bay/[East wi-m]) committed to Lake Erie.

F Ethan Bowman (Southern Soccer Academy/McEachern) committed to Shaw NC.

F Jonathan Renick (Empire United/Hilton) committed to Mercyhurst.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Alexander Glynn (Del MarCarmel Valley Sharks/[La Jolla Country ca-m]) committed to Chapman.

GK Taye Edwards (Real Jersey Football Club) committed to Muhlenberg.

D Raiden Miyamoto (FC Pride/Park Tudor) committed to DePauw.

F corbin gillespie (Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer) committed to Emory and Henry.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.

Related Topics: Commitments, America East, American Athletic, Atlantic 10, Atlantic Coast, Big South, Big Ten, Big West, Conference USA, Horizon League, Ivy League, Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference, Mountain West, Northeast, Pacific 12, Patriot League, SEC , Southland, Sun Belt, West Coast, Western Athletic, Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference, Independent, PSAC, American Southwest, Centennial, Great South, Independent, North Coast, Northern Athletics, Old Dominion Athletic, Southern Athletic Association, Sooner Athletic, Southern States, N/A, NJCAA Region 15, Region 14, Western Junior College Athletic

Leave a Comment